The BDO World Trophy

Offer: 2 Day Weekend and Full Week Passes Available via Box office

Following the success of the Lakeside World Professional Darts Championships, comes this season’s next Major, The World Darts Trophy.

Five days of world class darts comes to Preston Guild Hall this May/June featuring the World’s top 32 men and 16 ladies including Scott Waites, Glen Durrant, Scott Mitchell, Trina Gulliver and Anastasia Dobromyslova.

From the 30th May to 3rd June see the World’s top players battle it out for a prize pool of over £50,000. Reigning World Professional Darts Championship winner, Glenn Durrant, 10 times World Ladies champion, Trina Gulliver, Scott Mitchell, 3 x Lakeside World Champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, and local hero Reigning Lakeside World Champion, Lisa Ashton .

Preston Guild Hall is an ideal venue situated in the heart of Preston City Centre, 1000’s of car parking space close to the venue and with ease of access to all major motorway networks. The venue boasts a fully equipped licensed bar and food facilities will be available throughout the event.

Fancy dress is always welcome, for this fun packed rollercoaster event. So come along, cheer on your favourite players with tickets available for single days, weekend and the full event.

Full tournament and 2 day weekend passes are available but only via the box office on 01772 80 44 44.  Full pricing information available via the link at the left hand side of this page.

The full schedule is as follows:

 

BDO WORLD TROPHY 2018
WEDNESDAY
19.00 Ross Montgomery 6 SCO v ENG Daniel Day
19.30 Deta Hedman 3 ENG v ENG Roz Bulmer
20.00 Gary Robson 11 ENG v SCO Ryan Hogarth
20.30 Sharon Prins 6 NED v ENG Tricia Wright
21.00 Kyle McKinstry 14 NIR v WAL Jon Worsley
21.30 Scott Mitchell 3 ENG v BRN Pengiran Mohamed
22.00 Aileen de Graaf 2 NED v ENG Maria O’Brien
22.30 James Hurrell 10 ENG v AUS Peter Machin
THURSDAY
19.00 Wesley Harms 7 NED v WAL Wayne Warren
19.30 Fallon Sherrock 7 ENG v WAL Rhian Griffiths
20.00 Dean Reynolds 15 WAL v GER Michael Unterbuchner
20.30 Trina Gulliver MBE 8 ENG v NED Anca Zijlstra
21.00 Mark McGeeney 2 ENG v NED Chris Landman
21.30 Conan Whitehead 13 ENG v SCO William Borland
22.00 Lorraine Winstanley 1 ENG v ENG Paula Jacklin
22.30 Jim Williams 4 WAL v NED Derk Telnekes
FRIDAY
19.00 Andy Baetens 12 BEL v AUS Justin Thompson
19.30 Scott Waites 5 ENG v ENG Scott Baker
20.00 Anastasia Dobromyslova 5 RUS v WAL Rhian O’Sullivan
20.30 Martin Phillips 9 WAL v LIT Darius Labanauskas
21.00 Willem Mandigers 8 NED v WAL Richie Edwards
21.30 Lisa Ashton 4 ENG v AUS Corrine Hammond
22.00 Jeffrey Sparidaans 16 NED v ENG Tony O’Shea
22.30 Glen Durrant 1 ENG v WAL Dafydd Edwards
SATURDAY
12.00 Montgomery/Day v Robson/Hogarth
12.40 Hedman/Bulmer v Prins/Wright
13.20 McKinstry/Worsley v Mitchell/Mohamed
14.00 Hurrell/Machin v Harms/Warren
14.40 de Graaf/O’Brien v Sherrock/Griffiths
15.20 Reynolds/Unterbuchner v McGeeney/Landman
19.00 Whitehead/Borland v Williams/Telnekes
19.40 Gulliver MBE/Ziljstra v Winstanley/Jacklin
20.20 Baetens/Thompson v Waites/Baker
21.00 Phillips/Labanauskas v Mandigers/R.Edwards
21.40 Dobromyslova/O’Sullivan v Ashton/Hammond
22.20 Sparidaans/O’Shea v Durrant/D.Edwards
SUNDAY
12.00 Montgomery/Day/Robson/Hogarth v McKinstry/Worlsey/Mitchell/Mohamed
12.40 Hedman/Bulmer/Prins/Wright v de Graaf/O’Brien/Sherrock/Griffiths
13.20 Hurrell/Machin/Harms/Warren v Reynolds/Unterbuchner/McGeeney/Landman
14.00 Gulliver MBE/Ziljstra/Winstanley/Jacklin v Dobromyslova/O’Sullivan/Ashton/Hammond
14.40 Whitehead/Borland/Williams/Telnekes v Baetens/Thompson/Waites/Baker
15.20 Phillips/Labanauskas/Mandigers/R.Edwards v Sparidaans/O’Shea/Durrant/D.Edwards
19.00 SF v SF
20.00 SF v SF
21.00 Final v Final
21.45 Final v Final